SONY ALPHA A6300 + 16-50MM

Product ID: 6595

EAN: 4548736012127


Focus on the speed of light.

Superior speed, responsiveness and quality in a compact body.

Dense autofocus point coverage with phase detection of up to 425 AF points.

High-speed continuous shooting to clarify the precise moment.

Greater resolution and efficiency.

Record the most fast-paced action in UHD 4k.

Full pixel reading and no clustering (approx. 2.4x) (equivalent to 6K) more data than 4K) provides the ultimate realism and 4K video resolution.

Reduced price!
6595
New product

By buying this product you can collect up to 8 loyalty points. Your cart will total 8 points that can be converted into a voucher of 8,00€.

Add to wishlist

Add to compare

823,53€tax incl.

849,00€tax incl.

This product is no longer in stock

Notify me when available

Bought together habitually

SONY ALPHA A6300 + 16-50MM
823,53€ 849,00€
24,95€ 27,72€
Final price: 100.54€
Add to cart

Accessories View all

 
Data sheet
Styles Con 16-50mm
Type of filter PL Polarizer
 
SPECS

GENERAL

Camera type

compact, interchangeable lenses

Date of submission

february, 2016

Other Names

Predecessor

Sony A6000

IMAGE CAPTURE

Image Sensor

Type

CMOS Exmor

Size of

23.5 x 15.6 mm

Cleaning system

yes

Resolution

Total

25 MP

Effective

24.2 MP

Color Space

sRGB, Adobe RGB

Color Filter

RGB

Stabilizer

no

OPTICS

Mount

Sony

Cutting factor

1.5x

Focus points

425

Autofocus help light

yes

EXPOSURE CONTROL

Modes

Auto

yes

Manual

yes

Shutter priority

yes

Priority to openness

yes

Program

yes

Scenes

yes (9)

Exposure Compensation

Range

from -5 to +5 EV

Steps

1/2, 1/3

Shutter speed

Maximum

1/4.000 s

Minimum

30 s

Mode B

yes (up to )

Sensitivity

Minimum

100 ISO

Maximum

51.200 ISO

Measurement

Weighted to the center

yes

Punctual

yes

Matrix

yes

Other

no

White Balance

Auto

yes

Preconfigured

yes, 10 modes

Manual

yes

Other

bracketing, fine adjustment, manual in degrees Kelvin, 1 memory

TRIGGER CONTROL

Single shot

Archives

JPEG, RAW

Resolutions (in pixels)

6.000 x 4,000
6,000 x 3,376
4,240 x 2,832
4,240 x 2,400
3,008 x 2,000
3,008 x 1,688

Burst shooting

- 11 fps, 6,000 x 4,000 pixels, JPEG, 44 images
- 11 fps, 6,000 x 4,000 pixels, RAW, 21 images

Video

Archive

MP4, MTS

Compression Format

AVCHD, XAVC S

Type

- 3.840 x 2.160 pixels, 30 fps
- 3.840 x 2.160 pixels, 25 fps
- 3.840 x 2.160 pixels, 24 fps
- 1.920 x 1.088 pixels, 24 fps
- 1.920 x 1.080 pixels, 120 fps
- 1.920 x 1.080 pixels, 100 fps
- 1.920 x 1.080 pixels, 60 fps
- 1.920 x 1.080 pixels, 60 fps - 1.920 x 1.080 pixels, 1.920 x 1.080 pixels, 24 fps - 1.920 x 1.088 pixels, 24 fps - 1.920 x 1.080 pixels, 1.920 x 1.080 pixels, 60 fps - 1.920 x 1.080 pixels, 1.920 x 1.080 pixels

VISUALIZATION OF THE IMAGE

Viewer

Type

electronic (0.4 inches, 2,359,296 pixels)

Coverage

100%

Monitor

Type

LCD

Size of

3 inches

Resolution

921.600 pixels

Preview

yes

Rotating

yes

Touch

no

WAREHOUSING

Supports

Incorporated

Compatible

MemoryStick Pro Duo, MemoryStick Pro-HG Duo, microSD Card, microSDHC, microSDXC

Archives

JPEG, RAW

FLASH

Incorporated

yes

Modes

off, fill, red-eye reduction, slow sync, rear curtain sync, automatic

Compensation

yes

External

yes

Shoe

yes

Cable

no

Synchronization speed

CONNECTIONS

Physics

USB 2.0, microphone jack (3.5 mm), microHDMI

Wireless

Wi-Fi (802.11b/g/n), NFC

Printing Protocols

Print Image Matching III

FOOD

Battery included

Number

1

Type

battery

Technology

lithium ion

Rechargeable

yes

Model

NP-FW50

Intensity

Compatible Battery

BODY

Submersible

no

Weight

Gross

404 g

Net

358 g

Dimensions

Width

66,8 mm

High

119,8 mm

Thickness

48,8 mm

 
Questions

Questions



Be the first to ask a question about this product!


Question about the product

* Required fields
(read)
Send
 
Opiniones(1)
Cómoda
Gabriel Gonzalez Barreto on 09/06/2018 Buena cámara, ligera y cómoda para viajes. LCD poco visible con sol, sistema wifi complicado
 
Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

More products to consider...